Do you want to download KVS Result 2018 For 1017 LDC UDC Vacancies ? If yes then go ahead and check the official links given below. Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan is all set to announce the KVS LDC Result 2018. The scores will be available for 1017 Lower Division Clerk (LDC), Upper Division Clerk (UDC) and other Non Teaching Posts. Written Test in online mode was held from 19.02.2018 to 26.02.2018. Applicants in thousands had taken their part in the exam. Now the department is finalizing the dates to announce KVS Non Teaching Exam Result 2018. Simultaneously the department will announce the Non Teaching Exam Cut Off Marks subject wise as well as category wise. Hence you must stay connected with this article to get latest updates on Kendriya Vidyalaya LDC Result 2018.

Fresh Update (24.04.2018) : Dear applicants, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan has declare Interview Letters for Assistant Commissioner, AO & Librarian Jobs. Applicants can check their Call Letters by entering User ID and Password in the below given link :

Fresh Update (21.04.2018) : Dear applicants, KVS Results for Librarian, AO & Assistant Commissioner Jobs are available now on the official site. Candidates who are waiting for their final cut off marks then check the official links given here.

Fresh Update (20.04.2018) : Dear Applicants, KVS LDC Result 2018 are ready to get declare om the official site. The department today has declared an official notification regrading preparations of KVS Result 2018. It has adopted normalization technique to prepare the most genuine scores card for KVS LDC Exam 2018. The complete process of Normalization is being available on the official site. Candiadtes can check the process and formulae adopted to prepare the Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan Non Teaching Result 2018 from the official links given here.

Fresh Update (16.04.2018) : केंद्रीय विद्यालय संगठन जल्द हे LDC परीक्षा के परिणाम घोषित करने जा रहा है | अभ्यर्थियों को सूचित किआ जाता है की वे अपने Roll No. एवं जन्म तिथि संभालकर रखें| KVS Result 2018 आप नीचे उपलब्ध लिंकों के माध्यम से प्राप्त क्र सकते हैं |

Collect Information for KVS LDC Result 2018 – When Will KVS Non Teaching Result 2018 Releasing ?

Before moving ahead towards official links we should not miss the details given here for KVS Result 2018. Here our team has uploaded some information which is the clue for downloading the KVS LDC Result 2018 Name Wise from the official site. Hence you must read all the details carefully.

Department : Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Recruitment Exam Name : KVS Non Teaching Exam 2018
Vacancies Available : 1017 Posts
Post Name : LDC, UDC, Librarian, Stenographer and other jobs
Nature of Non Teaching Exam : Computer Based (Online) Test
Date of Examination : 19.02.2018 to 26.03.2018
Uploading of KVS LDC Result : Declare Shortly
Status of Answer Key : Available Here
KVS Official Website : kvsangathan.nic.in

KVS LDC Result 2018

General Details for Kendriya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Exam & KVS Result 2018 :

The Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) has taken the examination on 1017 LDC, UDC and other Non Teaching Vacancies. The test was held into online mode from 19.02.2018 to 26.02.2018. Level of examination was of 12th to Master’s Degree program. The notification itself was holding the complete syllabus and exam pattern for vacancies.

Most of the candidates were applied for Lower Division Clerk (LDC), Upper Division Clerk (UDC) and 12th based jobs offered by Kendriya Vidyalaya. Hence participants you must note that If the examination level was easy then there are high chances that KVS LDC Result as well as Cut Off Marks will set at high standards. Therefore we have here provided the exam analysis to estimate the scores for Kendriya Vidyalaya LDC Exam 2018.

Check KVS LDC UDC Exam 2018 Analysis Report | Collect Details about KVS LDC Result & Non Teaching Cut Off Marks

Kendriya Vidyalaya LDC Exam Analysis 2018 :

According to the information collect from the students reviews as well as from reputed coaching institutes the KVS LDC Exam was not much tough. Firstly the question paper do not holds negative scoring. Secondly the question paper was of Easy to Moderate Level. There were 05 important sections i.e. English, Hindi, Reasoning, Computer, Maths, G.K. These section were holding very easy to moderate question series. If a participant has given enough time to the studies then He/She can easily crack the examination.

Hence it means the difficulty level all over was easy to moderate. It does not touches the graph of difficulty in any section. Therefore we can estimate that KVS Cut off Marks for LDC, UDC examination and KVS LDC Result 2018 will go high. It is a fact that whenever the exam level sets to easy to moderate then it is being seen that Cut Off Marks goes high subject wise as well as category wise. Participants are more likely to score highest marks in such conditions.

How to Download Expected KVS LDC Cut Off Marks 2018 ? Check KVS Result & Cut Off For LDC, UDC & Other Non Teaching Jobs

KVS LDC Cut Off 2018 :

The Cut Off Marks are the minimum qualifying marks which every participant must secure in the examination. The marks decided according to subjects is known as Sectional Cut Off and the marks decided according to the category are known as Category Wise Cut Off. Therefore we are sharing LDC Exam Pattern here for clear analysis over KVS LDC Cut Off Marks 2018.

KVS LDC Question Paper Pattern 2018 :

The Lower Division Clerk (LDC) exam paper comprise of 100 objective type multiple choice questions. Total marks were also 100. Duration to solve the examination was 02 hours (120 minutes). There was no negative marking on giving wrong answer. Question were asked from English, Hindi, Reasoning, Computer and G.K. subjects. Simultaneously the applicants need to secure minimum 40% marks in the examination to appear in the Typing Test. Thus this is the overall exam scheme. Now KVS LDC Result as well as Cut Off Marks 2018 are available below.

Expected KVS Cut Off 2018 for LDC Exam

Post NameTotal MarksGENOBCSCST
Assistant Commissioner180135130119114
Administrative Officer200145135125120
Finance Officer16013011510098
Assistant / Upper Division Clerk16012011710095
Hindi Translator10070554540
Stenographer Grade-II10070625045
Lower Division Clerk10074605045
Librarian200140130120115

Tentative KVS LDC Sectional Cut Off Marks 2018:

Part 1
SubjectLevelAverage
English (20)Easy to Moderate12-15
Hindi (20)Easy13-16
Part 2
Computer (15)Easy12-14
GK (15)Easy to Moderate09-12
Reasoning (15)Easy12-15
Maths (15)Easy to Moderate08-13

How to Download KVS LDC Result 2018 ? What is the Process to Download Kendriya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Results ?

Participants after checking all the information related to KVS Exam Result 2018 must be searching the download steps. Hence our team is sharing some common steps through which applicants can easily download the KVS Result 2018 Name Wise from the official site. Firstly the Kendriya Vidyalaya LDC Result will be available into pdf format. It will hold your Roll No., Name, DOB, Marks Obtained as well as Scores secured. Candidates must download the pdf file on your device safely and afterwards must look for the name and roll no in the KVS Non Teaching Result 2018.

Simple Steps to Download KVS LDC Exam Result 2018 / Kendriya Vidyalaya Result Name Wise :

  • First of all login to the Kendriya Vidyalaya Website i.e. kvsangathan.nic.in
  • On the home page you can look for KVS Result 2018 in the announcement section.
  • Or you can get the results in the Employment Notice section.
  • Here you need to link showing KVS LDC Result 2018 Pdf.
  • Afterwards a file open showing you marks with cut off.
  • Read all the details and then save it to your device.

Download KVS LDC Exam Result 2018 Here (Coming Shortly)

You May Also Check :
KVS LDC UDC Answer Key 2018
KVS LDC Exam Admit Card 2018
Kendriya Vidyalaya Exam Notification Pdf

Conclusion : KVS LDC Result 2018 for the post of Lower Division Clerk, UDC and other 1017 Non Teaching Jobs. Exam was held into online mode from 19.02.2018 to 26.02.2018. Candidates may check their KVS Result 2018 from the official links given above.