Are you looking for the links to download SBI Clerk Result 2018 ? then here is the good news for you. State Bank of India will be releasing SBI Junior Associates Result in month of July 2018. Candidates who had attended the written test on 8301 vacancies may check the direct links given at the end. Online Preliminary Test was conducted on 23rd, 24th and 30th June 2018. Applicants may download SBI 8301 Clerk Prelims Result 2018 by entering Registration No. & Password or DOB in the dialogue box. Around 1 Lac students will get selected for appearing in the SBI Clerk Mains Exam on 05th August 2018. Participants who want to check furthermore details then read the coming paragraphs carefully.

Fresh Update (15.06.2018) : Dear applicants State Bank of India will be announcing Clerk Prelims Result 2018 most probably in July 2018. Applicants who wants to check their performance then download SBI Junior Associates Prelims Result 2018 here.

Collect Information for SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Result 2018

Department : State Bank of India (SBI)
Name of the Exam : SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Exam 2018
Total Vacancies : 8301 Posts
Post Name : Clerical Clerk (Junior Associates)
Mode of Exam : Online Preliminary Test
Date of Examination : 23rd, 24th and 30.06.2018
Announcement of SBI Clerk Result : July 2018 (Tentative)
SBI Official Website : sbi.co.in
SBI Clerk Result 2018

Overview of SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam 2018 | SBI Clerk Result Download Details @ sbi.co.in

The online preliminary examination was conducted for all the successfully register applicants. State Bank of India had organized the SBI Junior Associates Exam on 8301 vacancies. Online Test was held on 23rd, 24th and 30.06.2018 @ 44 centers. At first the department has given Pre Exam Training to the SC/ST and Other Reserved category applicants free of cost. Other category applicant can also appear by owning their expenses. Simultaneously the SBI Clerk PET 20118 was held at 64 exam cities. Now such applicants who are hoping good scores may download their SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 from the direct links given below.

Check SBI Clerk Result 2018 Download Date & SBI Junior Associates Main Exam Schedule

As per the official notification SBI 8301 Clerk Prelims Result 2018 will release tentatively in July 2018. Afterwards the department will shortlist around 01 Lac students to appear in the SBI Clerk Mains Exam 2018. Here our team is indicating the schedule of SBI Junior Associates Prelims Result 2018 as well as the Mains Exam Date. Participants must check all the information and then follow the instructions given below to download sbi.co.in Clerk 2018 Result.

Important Dates for SBI Clerk Result 2018 | Junior Associates Mains Exam Date :

Exam EventsDates
SBI Clerk 2018 Exam Dates23.06.2018, 24.06.2018 & 30.06.2018
Download SBI Junior Associates ResultJuly 2018
Check Mains Exam Date05.08.2018
Download SBI Clerk Mains ResultAugust 2018

What Information Will Release with SBI Clerk Result 2018 ? General Details For SBI 8301 Clerk Prelims Result 2018

Participants who wants to check details printed on SBI Junior Associates Result 2018 then here is the news for you. Here our team is sharing some crucial details which will release with SBI Junior Associates Prelims Result 2018 on the official site. Thus participants must not forget this section and read all the information given here :

General Details Available On SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018 | sbi.co.in Clerk 2018 Result :

  1. Exam Roll Number
  2. Candidate’s Name
  3. Guardian Name
  4. Date of Examination
  5. Timings
  6. Score Obtained
  7. Qualifying Status
  8. Passing Status for Mains Exam etc.
  9. Photo & sign of the applicant
  10. Exam Controller Sign etc.

How to Check SBI Clerk Result 2018 @ sbi.co.in ? SBI Junior Associates Prelims Result Download 2018

Candidates who are looking for the simple steps to download SBI 8301 Clerk Prelims Result 2018 must follow the guidelines given below. These below given simple steps will help applicants to download their sbi.co.in Clerk 2018 Result easily from the website.

  1. First of all login to the SBI Clerk Result Portal sbi.co.in
  2. On the home page you need to go in the Career section available at top.
  3. Now you need to click on the link showing SBI 8301 Clerk Prelims Result 2018.
  4. It will open an dialogue box wherein you need to enter Registration ID OR Roll No and Password OR DOB.
  5. Submit all the details and then your SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018 will appear on the screen.
  6. Check all the details given in the are correct or not.
  7. Afterwards you can take print out (if required) for future use.

Download SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2018 (Coming in July 2018)
Check SBI Clerk Exam Notification Pdf
Download SBI Clerk Admit Card 2018

SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks Download 2018 | SBI Junior Associates Prelims Exam Cut Off

Applicants who wants to check Expected SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2018 must check the details given here. Here our team is providing complete information on SBI Clerk 2018 Cut Off, Previous Year Trends and other details. Participants must not avoid this section and must read all the information carefully :

SBI Clerk Result 2018 Last Year Statistics :

In the year 2016 (02 year back), the State Bank of India had organized Junior Associates & Jr. Agricultural Associates examination for various posts. Around 13,931 applicants were declare pass for Clerk (Junior Associates) profile. Similarly for the Jr. Agricultural Associates Jobs around 1428 applicant declared pass. Thus total 15,516 applicants were declare qualified for SBI Clerk 2016 Examination. For the assistance of the applicants we are here sharing the SBI Clerk Cut Off Marks (2016) for Preliminary & Mains Examination. Applicants are advised to read all the details carefully and then download SBI Clerk Result & Cut Off Marks 2018.

SBI Clerk Sectional Cut Off Marks Download (2016) :

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/SC/ST/OH/VI/HI/DXS
English Language306.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
Reasoning Ability357.753.25

Download SBI Junior Associates State Wise Cut Off Marks (2016) :

Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Uttar Pradesh5965.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Bihar51.551.533.557.25
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Punjab67.556.54545
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75

Conclusion : SBI Clerk Result 2018 for the post of 8301 Junior Associates Jobs. Preliminary Online Test was held on 23rd, 24th & 30.06.2018 at various centers. Download SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2018 from the official links given above.